Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 
Product Not Found

Browse Category

 - 3120 items found in your search

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 " Tiger Tim " Fun Book
Fleetway 1973-08-23 0850371155 / 9780850371154 Board book Used: Good Board book 
hardcover, some light wear to cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, corner wear and tops and bottom of spine is bumped up 
Price: 78.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 16 Ways To Avoid Saying No : An Invitation to Experience Japanese Management...
The Nihon Keizai Shimbun 1981 4532083559 / 9784532083557 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean copy, softcover w additional dustjacket, slight edge rub, clean pages, tight binding. 
Price: 18.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Campbell cookbook COOKING with SOUP 608 skilletdishes,casserols,stews,sauces
LITHO in U.S.A. 1968 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
red cover with orange slices on front, clean cover, tightly bound, clean unmarked pages. slight edge rub 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Challenge to Confusion: There Is a Way Out
Snohomish Publishing 1968 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
some light wear to cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, corner rub 
Price: 15.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A Flowering
1991 1555232515 / 9781555232511 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
hardcover, clean cover, tight secure binding, inscription on first blank page 
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A Hatful of Pain: A Comic But Poignant Murder Mystery [Paperback] by
Haven Books 1998 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean shiny cover, tight crisp binding, clean unmarked pages. 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A Pocket Guide to Low Countries: Belgium Luxembourg, the Netherlands
United States Government Printing 1983-06 9997399129 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, slight cover wear 
Price: 7.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A Standards-Based Thematic Unit: La muyer que brillaba aun mas que el sol...
Iowa State University 1998 1892047020 / 9781892047021 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean shiny cover, tight binding, not written in. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A World of Art
Scala Publishers Ltd 1998-01-30 1857591879 / 9781857591873 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
clean cover, tight secure binding, clean unmarked pages 
Price: 9.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ACUPRESSURE FACELIFT
Intl. Inst. of Natural Healt 1981 0866640053 / 9780866640053 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, gently used, tight binding, clean unmarked pages 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Administrators' Resource Guide for the SIOP Model
Pearson Education, Inc. 2006 1402929749 / 9781402929748 Unknown Binding Used: Like New Unknown Binding 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Aeneid by
New American Library 1961-06 9993648523 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages.MENTOR BOOKS 1961 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Alaska fishing guide,
Alaska Northwest Pub. Co 1974 0882400304 / 9780882400303 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, slight shelf wear 
Price: 5.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 All-American Favorite Recipes with Mazola Corn Oil and Gold Medal Flour...
General Mills 1960 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
1960, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, small crease on cover. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anaerobic Digestion Seminar [Import] [Paperback] by
Harwell Laboratories 1991 0705816451 / 9780705816458 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages 
Price: 121.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anatomy of a Metropolis [Paperback] by
Anchor Books-Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1962 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
A first printing 1962 Doubleday PB, clean copy. tight binding, white pages, clean cover, some slight edge rub. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Architecture From Its Origins to Present Day
Golden Press 1969 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear, pages are tanning due to age 
Price: 5.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Around Our Table: California Cooks Kosher
Jewish family Service 1994 0964081504 / 9780964081505 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
HARDCOVER, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear, 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Artists' Representatives/Illustrators & Designers (American Showcase: Artist's
Amshow & Archive 2003-04 1887165436 / 9781887165433 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
book 2 of 2. different cover than that shown, clean cover, tight binding, clean pages. 2003 nice book. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Austria: Roads and Cities Atlas (Road Atlases)
Freytag-Berndt 1998-12 3850842002 / 9783850842006 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, A COUPLE OF LIGHT CREASES TO FRONT AND BACK COVER. 
Price: 17.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@casablancabooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com