Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Games

 - 9 items found in your search
Games
   -Card Games
   -Chess
   -General
   -Puzzles
   -Role Playing & Fantasy
   -Video & Electronic

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Think a Grams (Book B-2 Mp63-05)
Critical Thinking Co 1991-06 089455431X / 9780894554315 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear 
Price: 3.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Arthur Smith The Game of Go: The National Game of Japan
Tuttle Publishing 1989-12-15 0804802025 / 9780804802024 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
1971 edition, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some sway to book 
Price: 14.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 E.R. Emmet One Thousand and One Brain Puzzlers by Emmet, E.R.
Barnes & Noble 1976-12 0064650707 / 9780064650700 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
some fading to cover, tight binding, some yellowing of pages. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Elizabeth Hollinger; James Ratkos Metal Gear Solid (Prima's Unauthorized Game Secrets)
Prima Games 1998-11-01 0761517669 / 9780761517665 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear, corner creases 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fred Reinfeld Learn Chess from the Masters
Dover Publications Inc. 1956-06 048620362X / 9780486203621 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Joe Williams; Kathleen Williams Khaotic (A Schizotronic Role-Playing Game) [Paperback] by Joe Williams...
1994 096251666X / 9780962516665 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Keith Taylor; Editor-Amy Haberland; Editor-Dan Bolton PLAY 411/2000: A Guide to Entertainment Resources and Activities for the Los...
Media Pub Intl 2000-02-01 1879930145 / 9781879930148 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lan Honeybone Card Engineering (On the Spot Guides) by Honeybone, Lan
Nippan Publications 1994-01 1569705011 / 9781569705018 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. price sticker on front 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shane Lacy Hensley Leftovers (Wasted West Dime Novels)
Pinnacle Entertainment Group 1998-01-01 1889546321 / 9781889546322 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tightly stapled, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear 
Price: 5.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@casablancabooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com