Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Health & Fitness

 - 9 items found in your search
Health & Fitness
   -Beauty & Grooming
   -Diets
   -General
   -Holism
   -Naturopathy

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Antony Worrall Thompson; Mabel Blades; Jane Suthering Antony Worrall Thompson's GI Diet
Kyle Cathie 2005-03-24 1856266117 / 9781856266116 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bill, Ph.D. Bauman Oneness: Our Heritage Our Path Our Destiny by Bauman, Bill, Ph.D.
World Peace Inst 1993-05 0963169602 / 9780963169600 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback 
inscribed by the author (no name used), clean cover, tight binding, clean pages, some slight wear to cover 
Price: 25.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dr.H.K. Bakhru Handbook of Natural Beauty
Jaico Publishing House/Mumbai/India 2008-11-01 8172243707 / 9788172243708 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some slight shelfwear 
Price: 9.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gary Stuart GOD says, HEAL!: Positive Aspects of Disease, Life, Love and Spiritual Healing ESSAYS: Theories & Perspectives on Healing
IUniverse 2000-10-10 0595143040 / 9780595143047 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some slight cover wear 
Price: 10.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gerbonimo Pompa; Editor-Maria E. Alvarez Del Real Medicamentos Indigenas
Editorial America, S. A. 1988-07 0944499422 / 9780944499429 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Suplemento de plantas medicinales, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear, pages are starting to tan due to age 
Price: 51.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jytte Lokvig Alzheimer's A to Z: Secrets to Successful Caregiving
Endless Circle Press 2003-04-01 0971039003 / 9780971039001 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Inscribed by the Author, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, slight edge rub. 
Price: 13.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lorraine Massey; Deborah Chiel Curly Girl
Workman Publishing Company 2001-12-20 0761123008 / 9780761123002 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, nice lightly used condition. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robert Kotler MD FACS Secrets of a Beverly Hills Cosmetic Surgeon: The Expert's Guide to Safe, Successful Surgery
Ernest Mitchell Publishers 2003-04-01 0971226202 / 9780971226203 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
HARDCOVER WITH DUSTJACKET, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear 
Price: 5.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Youth, and Families Board on Children; Institute of Medicine; National Research Council; Editor-Baruch Fischhoff; Editor-Elena O. Nightingale; Editor-Joah G. Iannotta Adolescent Risk and Vulnerability: Concepts and Measurement
National Academies Press 2001-10-18 030907620X / 9780309076203 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some slight shelfwear 
Price: 17.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@casablancabooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com