Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Fiction

 - 87 items found in your search
Fiction
   -Action & Adventure
   -Anthologies (multiple authors)
   -Classics
   -Espionage
   -Fairy Tales, Folklore & Mythology
   -Fantasy
   -General
   -Ghost
   -Horror
   -Humorous
   -Literary
   -Movie or Television Tie-In
   -Mystery & Detective
   -Psychological
   -Sagas
   -Science Fiction
   -War & Military

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Both Wind and Tide - A Personal Story of World War Two
Habersham 1990 0944784046 / 9780944784044 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback 
INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light cover wear 
Price: 24.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alan Moore; Rob Liefeld; Illustrator-Brian Denham Violator/Badrock Tpb
Image Comics 1996-01 1887279113 / 9781887279116 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, very slight wear to cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. slight corner wear 
Price: 18.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alexandre Dumas The Count of Monte Cristo: Gateway Movie Classics (Count of Monte Cristo Vol...
Gateway Movie Classics 0895263475 / 9780895263476 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Amina Shah Arabian Fairy Tales
Octagon Press, Limited 1989-06 0863040489 / 9780863040481 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight secure binding, clean unmarked pages, gently read. 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Amy L. Stevens Just over the Hill the Sun Is Shining
Xlibris Corporation 2002-02 0738857955 / 9780738857954 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
hardcover NO dustjacket, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some slight shelfwear 
Price: 24.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Antoinette Clair The Blows of Fate [Paperback] by Clair, Antoinette
Twenty First Century Publishers Ltd 2003-04 1904433049 / 9781904433040 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean cover, tight binding, Clean Unmarked pages. slight shelf wear 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Arthur C. Clarke Songs of Distant Earth [Mass Market Paperback] by Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey 1987-04-12 0345322401 / 9780345322401 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean pages, 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Arthur Machen Three Impostors (Everyman's Library (Paper))
Everyman Paperbacks 1995-09-15 0460877186 / 9780460877183 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean shiny cover, tight binding, unmarked pages 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Baxter Black Hey, Cowboy, Wanna Get Lucky?
Crown 1994-08-02 0517593777 / 9780517593776 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition, tight binding, appears to be signed by author, clean unmarked pages. 
Price: 6.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Billie Letts Where the Heart Is (Oprah's Book Club (Paperback)) [Paperback] by Letts, Billie
Grand Central Publishing 1998-06-01 0446672211 / 9780446672214 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 

Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Charles Perrault; Gustave Dore Perrault?s Fairy Tales
Dover Publications 1969-06-01 0486223116 / 9780486223117 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Chuck Palahniuk Choke [Paperback] by Palahniuk, Chuck
Anchor 2002-06-11 0385720920 / 9780385720922 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Chuck Thomas Getting Off the Map
Pathfinder Pub of California 1992-01 0934793425 / 9780934793421 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean text 
Price: 5.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 D. L. Bruin Ten Percent- A Hollywood Tale
Buccaneer Entertainment 2003-07 0974347906 / 9780974347905 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear 
Price: 9.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Daniel R. Phen Even the Skies Are Blue
Muse Eek Publishing Company 2004-01 1594899975 / 9781594899973 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, gently read, some light shelfwear 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Douglas Adams The Restaurant at the End of the Universe by Douglas Adams
Pocket 1990-01-02 0671701606 / 9780671701604 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. sticker on front 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Editor-Edward D. Hoch All but Impossible!: An Anthology of Locked Room and Impossible Crime Stories by Members of the Mystery Writers of America
Ticknor & Fields 1981-10 0899190456 / 9780899190457 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
hardcover with dustjacket, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, former library copy 
Price: 22.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Editor-Lawrence Block Opening Shots, Vol. 2: More Great Mystery and Crime Writers Share Their First Published Stories
Cumberland House Publishing 2001-10 1581822189 / 9781581822182 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear 
Price: 6.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Editor-Michael Chapman The Drum Decade: Stories from the 1950s
University of Kwazulu Natal Press 1990-12 0869806947 / 9780869806944 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight secure binding, clean unmarked pages, some light wear to cover 
Price: 48.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Eduard Morike Mozart's Journey to Prague (European Classics Editions)
Riverrun Pr 1981-07 0714503894 / 9780714503899 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, name written inside front cover, slight tanning of pages due to age 
Price: 18.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@casablancabooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com