Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

History

 - 61 items found in your search
History
   -Africa
   -Americas (North, Central, South, West Indies)
   -Ancient
   -Asia
   -Australia & New Zealand
   -Civilization
   -Europe
   -Historical Geography
   -Jewish
   -Latin America
   -Medieval
   -Military
   -Modern
   -United States
   -World

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Israel: democracy's neglected ally, 1943 to the present [Import] [Paperback...
Ben-Simon Publications 2002 0914539116 / 9780914539117 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
near new. clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Social History of Western Civilization
St. Martin's Press 1992-02 0312004311 / 9780312004316 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some slight shelfwear 
Price: 5.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A. R. Burn History of Greece, The Pelican
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1966-07-30 0140207929 / 9780140207927 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
some wear to cover, tight binding, clean pages, pages are tanning due to age 
Price: 1.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Arno Borst; Translator-Eric Hansen Medieval Worlds: Barbarians, Heretics and Artists in the Middle Ages
University Of Chicago Press 1996-06-22 0226066576 / 9780226066578 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight secure binding, clean unmarked pages, some light cover wear 
Price: 18.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Arnoldo De Leon Mexican Image in Nineteenth Century Texas
Amer Pr 1983-01 0896411060 / 9780896411067 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tightly stapled, clean unmarked pages, some slight shelfwear 
Price: 9.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Arthur Cotterell China: A cultural history by Cotterell, Arthur
Plume 1988-10-14 0452009502 / 9780452009509 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barbara McMartin Discover the Adirondacks High Peaks
Backcountry Publishing 1989-09 0942440471 / 9780942440478 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
INCLUDES DETAILED TOPOGRAPHY MAP, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, very slight cover wear 
Price: 19.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Carmen Orosz From the Ganges to the Indus: Religions, Shrines and Traveling [Paperback] by
Christopher Pub House 1994-12 0815804962 / 9780815804963 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 

Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Daniel Patrick Brown Protectorate and the Northumberland Conspiracy: Political Intrigue in the Reign of Edward Vi.
Golden West Historical Pubns 1982-03 0930860020 / 9780930860028 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear 
Price: 1.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Donna Wyant Howell I Was a Slave : Book 5 : The Lives of Slave Children (2nd ed) by Howell, Donna
Amer Legacy Books 1998-08 1886766126 / 9781886766129 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Donna Wyant Howell I WAS A SLAVE, Book 2: The Lives of Slave Men (The I WAS A SLAVE Book...
Amer Legacy Books 2000-04 1886766096 / 9781886766099 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. 
Price: 22.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Donna Wyant Howell I Was a Slave: True Life Storytold by Former American Slaves Int He 1930's by
Amer Legacy Books 1995-06 1886766029 / 9781886766020 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. pamphlet 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dorothy J. Clark Terre Haute, Wabash River City (Windsor History Series)
Windsor Books 1986-11 0897810899 / 9780897810890 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
hardcover with dustjacket, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, gently read. 
Price: 19.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dreyer Chinas Political System Modern
Paragon House Publishers 1993-12-29 1557784787 / 9781557784780 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, light highlighting on a few pages, some light shelfwear 
Price: 9.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 DuSable Museum; Foreword-Timuel D Black Jr.; Foreword-John Hope Franklin Bridges of Memory : Chicago's First Wave of Black Migration
Northwestern University Press 2003-05-14 0810113627 / 9780810113626 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Paperback edition by Timuel D. Black, good condition, clean cover with unmarked pages. 
Price: 6.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Editor-Andrew Lossky The Seventeenth Century (Sources in Western Civilization) [Paperback] by...
Free Press 1967-01-01 0029194008 / 9780029194003 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, underlining on about 3 pages only, clean book 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Editor-Patrick Geary Readings in Medieval History 3/e Volume I: The Early Middle Ages
Broadview Press 2003-04-14 1551115514 / 9781551115511 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
tight binding, clean cover, clean unmarked pages, gently read 
Price: 14.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Elizabeth Pschorr A Privileged Marriage: The Autobiography of Elizabeth Pschorr
Windgate Pr 1994-11 0915269139 / 9780915269136 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
INSCRIBED BY ELIZABETH PSCHORR, hardcover with dustjacket, some wear to dustjacket and a few tiny rips in dj, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. 
Price: 38.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Eugene R. Fingerhut Explorers of Pre-Columbian America?: The Diffusionist-Inventionist Controversy (Guides to Historical Issues Series; Vol 5)
Regina Books 1994-07 094169058X / 9780941690584 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, gently read 
Price: 33.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Eui-Young Yu Black-Korean Encounter: Toward Understanding and Alliance : Dialogue Between Black and Korean Americans in the Aftermath of the 1992 Los Angeles Rio
Regina Books 1994-09 0941690601 / 9780941690607 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
clean shiny cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@casablancabooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com