Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Body, Mind & Spirit

 - 18 items found in your search
Body, Mind & Spirit
   -Astrology
   -Divination
   -General
   -Inspiration & Personal Growth
   -Meditation
   -Mysticism
   -Parapsychology
   -Spirituality
   -Supernatural
   -UFOs & Extraterrestrials

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Arthur J Laffin; Editor-Arthur J Laffin; Foreword-Daniel Berrigan Swords Into Plowshares - A Chronology of Plowshares Disarmament Actions 1980-2003
Rose Hill Books 2003 096362248X / 9780963622488 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding,clean unmarked pages 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bernard McGrane The Un-TV and the 10 Mph Car: Experiments in Personal Freedom and Everyday Life
Small Press (CA) 1994-04 1878020056 / 9781878020055 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight secure binding, highlighting on a couple of pages 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Betty Kling Streams from the Sacred River: Women's Spiritual Wisdom [Paperback] by...
Yes International Publishers 1998-12 0936663219 / 9780936663210 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Corey IE NEVER KNEW HAD CHOICE 7E
International Thomson Publishing 2001-03-01 0534509525 / 9780534509521 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
instructors edition, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some slight shelfwear 
Price: 4.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Editor-Maurice L. Albertson Paranormal Research
Rocky Mountain Research Inst 1988-07 0317913417 / 9780317913415 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
some wear to cover, tight binding,unmarked pages, some creases and wear to cover. oversized book. 
Price: 169.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Edred Thorsson At the Well of Wyrd: A Handbook of Runic Divination
Red Wheel Weiser 1988-04 0877286787 / 9780877286783 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light cover wear 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Frank E. Stranges My Friend from Beyond Earth
Intl Evangelism Crusade 1981-03 0686300084 / 9780686300083 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, INSIDE FRONT AND BACK COVER PREVIOUS OWNER WROTE LONG ODD MESSAGE. 
Price: 77.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gregory L. Little; Lora Little; John Van Auken Edgar Cayce's Atlantis [Paperback] by Gregory L. Little; Lora Little; John Van
A. R. E. Press 2006-02-15 0876045123 / 9780876045121 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Joseph Campbell The Hero with a Thousand Faces (Mythos Books) by Campbell, Joseph
Princeton University Press 1972-03-01 0691017840 / 9780691017846 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
1972, Bollingen series, clean shiny cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Li Hongzhi China Falun Gong, Revised Edition
The Universe Publishing Company 1999-09 1586131001 / 9781586131005 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some slight shelfwear 
Price: 3.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Linda Ching Powerstones Letters to a Goddess
L. Ching and R. Stephens (754 Ilaniwai Street) 1994 0961989149 / 9780961989149 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
INSCRIBED BY ROBIN STEPHENS, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, very slight shelf wear 
Price: 33.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Omraam M. Aivanhov The Second Birth (Complete Works Collection, Vol 1)
Red Wheel Weiser 1976 0875164188 / 9780875164182 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light cover wear 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 R. Reinsted Incredible Ghosts of the Big Sur Coast (Incredible ghosts series)
Ghost Town Pubns 1981-06 0933818084 / 9780933818088 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight secure binding, clean unmarked pages, some light wear to cover 
Price: 4.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sanford B. Frumker Mind Map: Your Guide to Prosperity and Fulfillment by Frumker, Sanford B.
Health Associates Ltd 1993-10 1883974119 / 9781883974114 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, clean tight binding, unmarked pages. 
Price: 9.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Susan Bowes Life Magic: The Power of Positive Witchcraft
Simon & Schuster 1999-03-01 068485354X / 9780684853543 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
hardcover with dustjacket, clean cover, tight secure binding, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear 
Price: 5.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Swami Muktananda I Love You
Siddha Yoga Publications 1993-01-01 0914602586 / 9780914602583 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, gently read, some slight shelfwear 
Price: 47.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wallace G. Richardson Spiritual Value of Gem Stones
DeVorss & Company 1980-06 0875163831 / 9780875163833 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
slight wear to cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. 
Price: 2.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Warren Kenton Astrology:The Celestial Mirror by Kenton, Warren
Avon 1974-03 0380010372 / 9780380010370 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback 
copyright 1974, nice paperback book. 
Price: 36.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@casablancabooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com