Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Children's Non-fiction

 - 35 items found in your search
Children's Non-fiction
   -Animals
   -Art
   -Biography & Autobiography
   -Careers
   -Concepts
   -Drama
   -Games & Activities
   -General
   -History
   -Holidays & Festivals
   -Language Arts
   -Language Study
   -Literary Criticism & Collections
   -Mathematics
   -Music
   -Nature
   -People & Places
   -Poetry
   -Reference
   -Religion
   -Science & Technology
   -Social Situations

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ava Drutman Protecting Our Planet : Primary Grades (GA 1338) [Paperback] by Drutman, Ava
Good Apple Inc 1991-06 0866536191 / 9780866536196 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 B. Grossman; N. Conkle; Illustrator-N. Swanberg; Illustrator-L. Anderson A Coloring Book of Ancient Ireland
Bellerophon Books 1978-06 0883880601 / 9780883880609 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some slight shelfwear 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bruce Berger A Dazzle of Hummingbirds (Bird Life Series)
Blake Publishing, . (CA) 1989-09 0918303192 / 9780918303196 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Carol Hegarty The Merchant of Venice (Advances in Inorganic Biochemistry)
Lake Education 1996-01 1561031038 / 9781561031030 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
clean book, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear 
Price: 12.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Carol Hegarty The Merchant of Venice (Advances in Inorganic Biochemistry)
Lake Education 1996-01 1561031038 / 9781561031030 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
clean book, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear 
Price: 12.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dean Pollock Joseph: Chief of the Nez Perce
Binford & Mort Publishing 1950-06 0832304824 / 9780832304828 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages,some light shelfwear 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Editor-Paul Hellweg The American Heritage Children's Thesaurus
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2003-07-10 0618280243 / 9780618280247 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
nice clean cover, tight secure binding and clean unmarked pages, 
Price: 8.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 H Zim Birds by Zim, H
Golden books 1977-12 0307244903 / 9780307244901 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Holly Littlefield; Illustrator-Helen Byers Colors of Japan (Colors of the World) [Paperback] by Littlefield, Holly; Byers
Carolrhoda Books 1997-09 1575052156 / 9781575052151 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some wear to cover,name written on inside cover 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hsuan Hua; O. M. Dew Drops: Pearls of Wisdom by the Venerable Master Hua
Buddhist Text Translation Society 2003-12-01 0881398624 / 9780881398625 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, gently read 
Price: 3.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jacqueline Barber Bubble Festival: Presenting Bubble Activities in a Learning Station Format/Teacher's Guide (Great Explorations in Math & Science)
University of California Press 1992-06 091251180X / 9780912511801 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear, very clean 
Price: 20.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jean Fritz; Illustrator-Tomie dePaola Shh! We're Writing the Constitution
Putnam Juvenile 1997-12-29 0698116240 / 9780698116245 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding,clean unmarked pages, different cover than that shown 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jeanne Bendick; Illustrator-Todd Telander Exploring an Ocean Tide Pool (A Redfeather Book)
Redfeather Book from Henry Holt 1994-03-15 0805032738 / 9780805032734 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Joan Bransfield Graham; Illustrator-Steven M. Scott Splish Splash
Sandpiper 2001-03-26 0618111239 / 9780618111237 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback 
INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 John T. Gordon Glaciers
Voyageur Press 2001-11-15 089658559X / 9780896585591 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some slight shelfwear 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Karen Sharp Foster Good Night My Little Chicks/Buenas Noches Mis Pollitos: In Spanish and English = Buenas Noches Mis Pollitos : En Espanol E Ingles
First Story Press 1997-10 1890326127 / 9781890326128 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
former library copy, child has drawn pictures all over inside, binding slightly weak but still secure and intact, good readable copy. 
Price: 8.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Kayano Shigeru; Peter Howlett; Richard McNamara; Iijima Shunichi The Ainu: A Story of Japan's Original People by Shigeru, Kayano; Howlett...
Tuttle Publishing 2003-12-15 080483511X / 9780804835114 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
clean shiny cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. 
Price: 5.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Kim Merlino; Illustrator-Yvette Santiago Banek Insects and Spiders (A School Zone Science Workbook) [Illustrated] by Merlino
School Zone Publishing Company 1997-05-01 0887432921 / 9780887432927 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. 
Price: 1.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lorraine Conway Earth Science: Tables and Tabulations (Superific Science Series, Book X)
Good Apple Inc 1984-06 0866531548 / 9780866531542 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear 
Price: 6.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Mary Laycock Bucky for Beginners [Paperback] by Laycock, Mary
Activity Resources Company, Incorporated 1984-06 0918932823 / 9780918932822 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@casablancabooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com