Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Computers & the Internet

 - 10 items found in your search
Computers & the Internet
   -Computer Architecture
   -Data Transmission Systems
   -Hardware
   -Internet
   -Networking
   -Operating Systems
   -Programming Languages
   -Security

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ben Melnick; Editor-Alan Rinzler The Computerland Handbook for Local Area Network Administrators
Computerland Books 1991-07 0962721212 / 9780962721212 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. gently read 
Price: 5.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Committee on Networked Systems of Embedded Computers; National Research Council; National Research Council Embedded, Everywhere: A Research Agenda for Networked Systems of Embedded Computers
National Academies Press 2001-10-15 0309075688 / 9780309075688 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, very slight shelf wear 
Price: 3.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dennis Howitt; Duncan Cramer A Guide to Computing Statistics With Spss Release 10 for Windows: With Supplements for Releases 8 and 9
Prentice Hall 2000-08 0130326852 / 9780130326850 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, gently read, some light shelfwear 
Price: 7.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Frank C Lin Elementary FORTRAN with scientific and business applications
Reston Pub. Co 1983 0835916979 / 9780835916974 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
hardcover, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, very slight shelfwear 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gretchen Marx Exploring: Getting Started with Microsoft FrontPage 2003 (Grauer Exploring...
Prentice Hall 2004-04-19 0131434853 / 9780131434851 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean shiny cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jan Hruska; K. M. Jackson Computer Security Solutions
Crc Pr I Llc 1990-12 0849377064 / 9780849377068 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
printed hardcover, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some slight shelfwear and writing on edge of book 
Price: 22.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jonathan Sayles How to Use Oracle Sql Plus
DA Information Services 1990 0894352911 / 9780894352911 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light wear 
Price: 22.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Laurence J. Best Application Architecture: Modern Large-Scale Information Processing
Wiley 1990-01-16 0471510890 / 9780471510895 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
hardcover with dustjacket, clean cover, tight binding, good lightly used condition, clean unmarked pages 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Raphael E. Serebreny IBM PC Basic With an Introduction to Structured Programming by Serebreny...
Prentice Hall 1988-01 0134495470 / 9780134495477 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 William J. Beyda Data Communications
Pearson PTR Interactive 2000-01-01 0536605408 / 9780536605405 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
clean cover, tight binding, highlighting on about 5 pages, slight shelfwear 
Price: 2.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@casablancabooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com