Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Drama

 - 101 items found in your search
Drama
   -American
   -Anthologies (multiple authors)
   -Continental European
   -English, Irish, Scottish, Welsh
   -General

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Agatha Christie The Mousetrap: A Play (Acting Edition)
Samuel French Ltd 1954-02 0573015228 / 9780573015229 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
play, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear 
Price: 3.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alfred Uhry Driving Miss Daisy
Theatre Communications Group 1993-01-01 0930452895 / 9780930452896 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Arthur Miller Death of a Salesman (Penguin Plays)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1998-10-06 0140481346 / 9780140481341 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Penguin 1976, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, slight cover wear, pages are tanning due to age 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 August Strindberg The Father and a Dream Play (Crofts Classics)
Harlan Davidson 1986-05 0882950967 / 9780882950969 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight secure binding, clean unmarked pages, very slight shelfwear 
Price: 2.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bram Stoker; Crane Johnson Dracula (Crane Johnson).
Dramatists Play Service 1998-01 082220326X / 9780822203261 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
1976, Dramatists Play Service, Clean cover, tightly stapled, clean pages. 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BRIAN CLARK WHOSE LIFE IS IT ANYWAY?
AMBER LANE PRESS LTD 1978 0906399009 / 9780906399002 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
some wear to cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. 
Price: 2.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carson McCullers Member of the Wedding (New Directions Paperbook)
New Directions Publishing Corporation 1951-06 0811200930 / 9780811200936 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, slight cover wear 
Price: 5.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Carson McCullers Member of the Wedding (New Directions Paperbook)
New Directions Publishing Corporation 1951-06 0811200930 / 9780811200936 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, slight shelfwear and some edge rub 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 David Mamet We're No Angels (Mamet, David) [Paperback] by Mamet, David
Grove Press 1994-01-21 0802132022 / 9780802132024 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dennis Potter Karaoke and Cold Lazarus
Faber & Faber 1996-05 0571174787 / 9780571174782 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, slight shelfwear, gently read 
Price: 12.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dion Boucicault Selected Plays (Irish Drama Selections)
Colin Smythe Ltd 1985-06-10 0861401514 / 9780861401512 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some very light shelfwear, one small corner crease 
Price: 39.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Douglas Messerli Silence All Round Marked: An Historical Play in Hysteria Writ (Blue Corner Drama)
Sun & Moon Press 1992-01 1557131252 / 9781557131256 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages 
Price: 4.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Editor-Katharine M. Rogers; Introduction-Katharine M. Rogers The Meridian Anthology of 18th- and 19th- Century British Drama
Meridian / Penguin Books 1996-11-06 0452008298 / 9780452008298 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
WEAR TO COVER, TIGHT BINDING, CLEAN UNMARKED PAGES, PAGES ARE TANNING 
Price: 1.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Editor-Katharine M. Rogers; Introduction-Katharine M. Rogers The Meridian Anthology of 18th- and 19th- Century British Drama
Meridian / Penguin Books 1996-11-06 0452008298 / 9780452008298 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
wear to cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, slight cover wear 
Price: 1.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Editor-Sylvan Barnet; Editor-Morton Berman; Editor-William Burto Eight Great Tragedies (Mentor Book, Md195) by Barnet, Sylvan; Berman, Morton...
Signet 1957-04-01 0451626788 / 9780451626783 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
1960 MT195, clean cover with slight wear, tight binding, clean pages, tanning of pages due to age, pb 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Eduardo Machado The Floating Island Plays
Theatre Communications Group 1993-01-01 1559360348 / 9781559360340 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean shiny cover, tight secure binding, clean unmarked pages, small crease on front cover. 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Eric Bentley; Anton Chekhov The Brute and Other Farces
Applause Books 2000-02-01 1557830045 / 9781557830043 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. 
Price: 6.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Eric Bogosian Drinking In America
Vintage 1987-05-12 0394750675 / 9780394750675 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, slight cover wear 
Price: 1.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Federico Garcia Lorca; Introduction-Christopher Maurer The Three Plays: " Blood Wedding " , " Yerma " , " The House of Bernarda Alba " (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics)
Penguin Books Ltd 1992-08-27 0140183833 / 9780140183832 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, slight cover wear, some tanning of pages 
Price: 12.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Georges Feydeau; Mawby Green; Ed Feilbert 13 Rue De L'Amour (Acting Edition)
Samuel French Ltd 1979-06 0573616531 / 9780573616532 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. 
Price: 6.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@casablancabooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com