Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Family & Relationships

 - 30 items found in your search
Family & Relationships
   -Abuse
   -Activities
   -Child Care
   -Death, Grief, Bereavement
   -Family Relationships
   -Fatherhood
   -Interpersonal Relations
   -Love & Romance
   -Marriage
   -Parenting

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Andrew Samuels The Plural Psyche: Personality, Morality and the Father by Samuels, Andrew
Routledge Kegan & Paul 1989-05 0415017599 / 9780415017596 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
hardcover with dust jacket, clean shiny cover, tight binding, a couple of lines written in margin in pencil 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 B. Finkelman Causes, Prevention and Remedies by Finkelman, B.
Routledge 1995-03-01 0815318154 / 9780815318156 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
hardcover, former library copy, tight binding, clean pages. may have library marking, some shelfwear 
Price: 139.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 B. Finkelman Physical and Emotional Abuse and Neglect (Child Abuse: A Multidisciplinary...
Routledge 1995-03-01 0815318138 / 9780815318132 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
hardcover, former library copy, tight binding, clean pages. may have library marking, some shelfwear 
Price: 130.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 B. Finkelman Short- and Long-Term Effects by Finkelman, B.
Routledge 1995-03-01 0815318162 / 9780815318163 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
hardcover, former library copy, tight binding, clean pages. may have library marking, some shelfwear 
Price: 66.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 B. Finkelman Treatment of Offenders and Families (Treatment of Offenders & Families...
Routledge 1995-03-01 0815318189 / 9780815318187 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
hardcover, former library copy, tight binding, clean pages. may have library marking, good clean copy 
Price: 130.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barbara De Angelis Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know [Mass Market Paperback] by De...
Dell 1991-03-01 0440208416 / 9780440208419 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 

Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 C. Michael Smith Getting Ready for a Lifetime of Love: Six Steps to Prepare for a Great Marriage
B&H Publishing Group 1999-01 0805416811 / 9780805416817 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
writting throughout, corner curl to cover, tight binding. good readable copy 
Price: 7.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Editor-Ollie Pocs Annual Editions: Human Sexuality, 91-92
McGraw-Hill Companies 1991-12 1561340243 / 9781561340248 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Editor-Paul Watzlawick The Interactional View: Studies at the Mental Research Institute, Palo Alto...
W W Norton & Co Inc 1977-02 0393011313 / 9780393011319 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
hardcover with dustjacket, some fading to dustjacket, a few small marks in pencil, tight binding. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 George, Ph.D. Weinberg Why Men Won't Commit: Getting What You Both Want Without Playing Games
Atria 2003-02-04 0743445694 / 9780743445696 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
hardcover with dustjacket, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Glenn Doman; Janet Doman; Susan Aisen How to Give Your Baby Encyclopedic Knowledge: More Gentle Revolution by Glenn
Avery 1994-02 0895296020 / 9780895296023 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
corners of cover slightly bent. 
Price: 2.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Helen Hood Awakened Heart Parenting: Relating to and Raising Children (Infants and Toddlers) As Spirit Beings
Dancing Heart Press 1997-06 0965553205 / 9780965553209 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback 
SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear, 
Price: 9.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jackie Silberg Games to Play With Babies by Silberg, Jackie
Gryphon House 2000-09-01 0876591624 / 9780876591628 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 

Price: 1.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jan Sovak Insects Coloring Book (Dover Coloring Book) [Paperback] by Sovak, Jan
Dover Publications 1994-05-16 0486279987 / 9780486279985 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Name written on front cover, not colored in, shiny cover 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jared Diamond Why Is Sex Fun?: The Evolution Of Human Sexuality (Science Masters)
Basic Books 1998-09-24 0465031269 / 9780465031269 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, gently read 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jeffrey Fisher Sam's Magic Hug: And Other Tales of Parenthood
Chicago Spectrum Pr 2000-09 1583740198 / 9781583740194 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages 
Price: 5.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jerry Harju Way Back When: Nostalgic Essays of "Growing Up North" [Paperback] by Harju...
North Harbor Publishing 2004-04 0967020581 / 9780967020587 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 John A. Yzaguirre; Claire Frazier-Yzaguirre Thriving Marriages: An Inspirational and Practical Guide to Lasting Happiness
New City Press 2004-01-01 1565481941 / 9781565481947 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
APPEARS TO SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages 
Price: 7.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Judith Sills Ph.D. Fine Romance
Ballantine Books 1993-04-06 0345385713 / 9780345385710 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clan cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear, gently read 
Price: 9.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Karen L. Howard Getting Back to Basics: A Parish Plan for Family Catechesis [Paperback] by...
Twenty-Third Publications 2001-07 1585951420 / 9781585951420 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@casablancabooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com