Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Art

 - 36 items found in your search
Art
   -American
   -Clip Art
   -Commercial
   -Design
   -Fashion
   -General
   -Graphic Arts
   -History
   -Techniques

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Artists' Representatives/Illustrators & Designers (American Showcase: Artist's
Amshow & Archive 2003-04 1887165436 / 9781887165433 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
book 2 of 2. different cover than that shown, clean cover, tight binding, clean pages. 2003 nice book. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The fine art collector's guide: To securing, preserving & conserving works of art, including tax planning
Nordstern Insurance Company of America 1996 0965104605 / 9780965104609 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear 
Price: 27.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Wonderful Art of Drawing Horses [Spiral-bound] by
How Great Thou ART Publications 2001 0971787409 / 9780971787407 Spiral-bound Used: Very Good Spiral-bound 
a couple of pages drawn in pencil, clean shiny cover, tight binding, 
Price: 4.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Albrecht Durer Of the Just Shaping of Letters by Durer, Albrecht
Peter Smith Pub Inc 1911-11 0844620165 / 9780844620169 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
paperback, Dover Publishing. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aleksandr Borovsky; Peter Weirmair; Donald Kuspit; Wieland Schmied; Xenia Hausner; Translator-Kate Sturge Xenia Hausner: Heart Matters
Forum Gallery, New York 2000-09-02 0967582628 / 9780967582627 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Oversized book, hardcover with dustjacket, one small tear in back of dj, slight corner bump, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ananda Kentish Coomaraswamy; Editor-Rodger Lipsey Coomaraswamy: Selected Papers, Traditional Art and Symbolism
Princeton Univ Press 1986-03 0691018693 / 9780691018690 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barbara Sultan Applied flat sketching for the fashion industry
DA'MAX 1998 0964719681 / 9780964719682 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear 
Price: 12.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ben Caldwell Action! Cartooning [Paperback] by Caldwell, Ben
Sterling 2004-03-28 0806987391 / 9780806987392 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages 
Price: 5.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bryon J. MacDonald Calligraphy: The Art of Lettering With the Broad Pen [Paperback] by MacDonald
Taplinger Publishing Company 1976-06 0800811828 / 9780800811822 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, clean tight binding, unmarked pages. some slight wear to cover 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Charles Reid The Natural Way to Paint: Rendering the Figure in Watercolor Simply and Beautifully
Watson-Guptill 2000-04-15 082303173X / 9780823031733 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages 
Price: 20.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Chris Bruce; Kathleen Shields Withinsight: Visual Territories of Thirty Artists
Western States Art Foundation 1995-06 0961171006 / 9780961171001 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight secure binding, clean unmarked pages, gently read, some slight shelfwear 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Compiler-Jean Delhaye Art Deco: Posters and Graphics by Jean Delhaye
Rizzoli 1977 0847801101 / 9780847801107 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 David Villasenor Tapestries in Sand: The Spirit of Indian Sandpainting [Paperback] by...
Naturegraph Publishers 1966-06 091101022X / 9780911010220 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight crisp binding, unmarked pages., SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Didier Maleuvre Museum Memories: History, Technology, Art (Cultural Memory in the Present...
Stanford University Press 1999-04-01 0804736049 / 9780804736046 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding. very little highlighting 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Editor-Carol Belanger Grafton Ready-to-Use Mirror-Image Ornaments and Decorations (Clip art)
Dover Publications 1991-05-01 0486267202 / 9780486267203 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Editor-Rudolph Ackermann Neoclassical Ornamental Designs (Dover Pictorial Archive Series) [Paperback...
Dover Publications 1996-09-10 048629224X / 9780486292243 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean shiny cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, near new 
Price: 7.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Frank Clarke Simply Painting (Bk. 1)
Oisin Art Gallery 1992-01-01 095125104X / 9780951251041 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some slight shelfwear 
Price: 9.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Frederick Voss Portraits of the American Law by Voss, Frederick
Natl Portrait Gallery Pubns 1989-11 0295969091 / 9780295969091 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
beautiful book! 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Frederik L. Schodt Dreamland Japan: Writings on Modern Manga
Stone Bridge Press 1996-09-01 188065623X / 9781880656235 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some very slight shelfwear 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 George Stone; Contributor-Carole Ann Klonarides; Contributor-Ralph Rugoff; Contributor-Peter Lunenfeld George Stone Probabilities: A Midcareer Survey
Fellows of Contemporary Art 2003-09 091129130X / 9780911291308 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight secure binding, clean unmarked pages,gently read 
Price: 10.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@casablancabooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com