Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Business & Economics

 - 60 items found in your search
Business & Economics
   -Accounting
   -Advertising & Promotion
   -Banks & Banking
   -Budgeting
   -Business Communication
   -Careers
   -Commerce
   -Decision-Making & Problem Solving
   -Development
   -Economic Conditions
   -Economic History
   -Economics
   -Finance
   -General
   -Human Resources & Personnel Management
   -Industries
   -Investments & Securities
   -Labor
   -Management
   -Marketing
   -New Business Enterprises
   -Personal Finance
   -Public Finance
   -Quality Control
   -Real Estate
   -Reference
   -Sales & Selling
   -Taxation
   -Total Quality Management

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 How to Get Started in Real Estate Investment (Practical, Ethical , real world advice for beginning investors, Special Report #4)
John T. Reed 2003 0939224445 / 9780939224449 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, slight edge rub. 
Price: 43.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The All-new, second edition of The Southern California job bank (Job bank...
B. Adams 1985 0937860212 / 9780937860212 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, clean unmarked pages, tight binding. crease on front cover. 
Price: 60.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A.R. Prest; D.J. Coppock UK Economy: A Manual of Applied Economics
Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1982-08-31 0297781812 / 9780297781813 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight crisp binding, clean unmarked pages, 
Price: 7.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alan Sokal; Jean Bricmont Intellectual Impostures
Economist Books 2003-04-03 1861976313 / 9781861976314 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear 
Price: 39.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alister Mathieson; Geoffrey Wall Tourism: Economic, Physical and Social Impacts by Mathieson, Alister; Wall...
Prentice Hall 1982-10 0582300614 / 9780582300613 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, underlining on about 10 pages. slight yellowing of cover due to age 
Price: 34.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Allen B. Ury Secrets of the Screen Trade: From Concept to Sale by Ury, Allen B.
Lone Eagle 2004-12-01 1580650600 / 9781580650601 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean shiny cover, tight crisp binding, clean unmarked pages. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anthony Pattiz Common Sense Selling
Vantage Press 1991-03 0533090741 / 9780533090747 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight secure binding, clean unmarked pages, very slight edge rub 
Price: 5.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bill Rau From Feast to Famine: Official Cures and Grassroots Remedies to Africa's Food Crisis
Zed Books 1991-03 0862329272 / 9780862329273 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, some light highlighting inside 
Price: 3.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 C. Edward Lawrence; Dr. Myra K. Vachon How To Handle Staff Misconduct: A Step-By-Step Guide
Corwin Press 1994-10-24 0803961855 / 9780803961852 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear, very clean 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dana Shilling Business Start-Up Practice (Prentice-Hall Law Practice Portfolios)
Prentice Hall 1987-01 013107749X / 9780131077492 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
hardcover, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Daniel Goleman; William Peace; William Pagonis; Tom Peters; Jones Gareth Harvard Business Review on Breakthrough Leadership
Harvard Business Press 2002-05-07 1578518059 / 9781578518050 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight secure binding, clean unmarked pages 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Drayton Bird Commonsense Direct Marketing (Professional Paperbacks Series) by Bird, Drayton
Kogan Page 1999-02 0749425849 / 9780749425845 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 16.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Editor-Robert Godwin Columbia Accident Investigation Report (Apogee Books Space Series) [Paperback...
Collector's Guide Publishing, Inc. 2003-10-01 189495906X / 9781894959063 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
CD Rom still sealed, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. near new 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Entrepreneur Press; Jacquelyn Lynn Restaurant [Paperback] by Entrepreneur Press; Lynn, Jacquelyn
Entrepreneur Press 2001-06-01 1891984268 / 9781891984266 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ephraim P Smith Capital gains after Taxpayer Relief Act of 1997: Questions and answers for practitioners
CCH Inc 1998 080800221X / 9780808002215 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages 
Price: 12.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Gen Tanabe; Kelly Tanabe Accepted! 50 Successful Business School Admission Essays (Accepted! Series)
Supercollege, Llc 2003-09-01 0965755622 / 9780965755627 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear 
Price: 3.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 George Chelekis The Action Guide to Government Auctions and Real Estate
Rex Publishing Company 1990-10 1878214071 / 9781878214072 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover with light wear, tight secure binding, clean unmarked pages, addendum included 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 George M. Piskurich Rapid Instructional Design : Learning ID Fast and Right
Pfeiffer 2000-02 0787947210 / 9780787947217 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear and some edge rub 
Price: 5.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Harold E. Wills The Economics of Convulsion
Halcyon House Pubs 1992-01 0911311343 / 9780911311341 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, very slight shelfwear 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Harold R Pollard Trends in management thinking, 1960-1970
Gulf Pub. Co 1978 0872018806 / 9780872018808 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
hardcover with dustjacket, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, slight shelfwear 
Price: 11.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@casablancabooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com